JAMMING ROCKED!

EDIT: All photos up on flickr! iPhoto has this wonderful plugin that lets me export like a shit load of photos in 1 shot (like 1 event) into flickr and it can even put all the pictures in 1 set! Hoho.. Get them here: http://www.flickr.com/photos/7552334@N05/sets/72157602171289920/

(you also notice i can create blog posts directly from flickr.. but i can only blog 1 pic at a time.. sad.)

Awesome. The recording was great! Aaaaaaaaanddddd… WE HAVE PICTURES!!! Baby came for jamming today and she brought her cam along.. :D:D Thanks so much bee.. *muacks*

So. Here are the various members of the toilet crew..

Jason

WAN THE DEMIGOD

Fi

Me

And the newest member of our family.. Is!

Baby took like 100+ photos so I chose some really nice ones to put up.. Hehe..

Wan so handsome..

PUNK SHY!

Maciam cool.

Our 1st picture taken together with just the 2 of us. And with fuck faces. LOL

Maciam..

Cheese!

\m/

And my favourite picture of all.. A picture my pedal board, taken by my baby… Thanks soooooo much bee… *muacks*

There you go! Haha.. Time for sleep..

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: